Orators Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hayesville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,954'
County Clay
Quad Hayesville
Coords : 35.0377°N, 83.8163°W Notice

Rise : 54'
Saddle 1,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kimsey Ridge
Proximate Parent Schoolhouse Hill
Isolation : 2.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index