Wolf Rock
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cole Gap Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,024'
County Stokes
Quad Hanging Rock
Coords : 36.3865°N, 80.2670°W Notice

Rise : 74'
Saddle 1,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Devils Chimney
Proximate Parent Hanging Rock
Isolation : 1.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index