Evans Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bushnell 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,481'
NC Rank : 1091
NC Prominence Rank : 417
County Swain
Quad Noland Creek
Coords : 35.4351°N, 83.5520°W Notice

Rise : 541'
Saddle 1,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Collins Mountain
Proximate Parent Tunnel Ridge
Isolation : 1.54 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index