Fork Ridge
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : LR 358 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,490'
NC Rank : 1089
NC Prominence Rank : 407
County Graham
Quad Tapoco
Coords : 35.4488°N, 83.9023°W Notice

Rise : 550'
Saddle 1,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Robbinsville 4 Benchmark
Proximate Parent Robbinsville 4 Benchmark
Isolation : 1.68 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index