Long Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pinnacle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,500'
NC Rank : 1088
NC Prominence Rank : 1255
County McDowell
Quad Sugar Hill
Coords : 35.5330°N, 82.0408°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 2,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Mountain
Proximate Parent Rich Mountain
Isolation : 0.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index