Love Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Edneyville 4 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,502'
County Henderson
Quad Fruitland
Coords : 35.3774°N, 82.4281°W Notice

Rise : 212'
Saddle 2,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Mountain
Proximate Parent Rich Mountain
Isolation : 2.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index