Britton Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Arden 8 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,530'
NC Rank : 1075
NC Prominence Rank : 1317
County Buncombe
Quad Skyland
Coords : 35.4665°N, 82.5667°W Notice

Rise : 310'
Saddle 2,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ball Mountain
Proximate Parent Ball Mountain
Isolation : 1.56 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index