Dyer Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carroll Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,700'
NC Rank : 1008
NC Prominence Rank : 242
County Clay
Quad Hayesville
Coords : 35.0518°N, 83.8643°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 2,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wiggins Top
Proximate Parent Wiggins Top
Isolation : 2.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index