Roper Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cullasaja 5 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,780'
NC Rank : 979
NC Prominence Rank : 980
County Macon
Quad Franklin
Coords : 35.2400°N, 83.4254°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 2,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Horton Knob
Proximate Parent Horton Knob
Isolation : 1.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index