Sheep Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brevard 3 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,860'
County Transylvania
Quad Brevard
Coords : 35.1930°N, 82.6325°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 2,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Rock
Proximate Parent Cedar Rock
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index