Pinnacle Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tabor Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,980'
Counties Macon & Swain
Quad Alarka
Coords : 35.3054°N, 83.4865°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 2,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Peaks Bald
Proximate Parent Shope Knob
Isolation : 2.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index