Polecat Bench
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Miles Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,235'
WY Rank : 3059
WY Prominence Rank : 1999
County Park
Quad Elk Basin SW
Coords : 44.8012°N, 108.9091°W Notice

Rise : 385'
Saddle 4,850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hunter Benchmark
Proximate Parent 6442
Isolation : 13.51 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Polecat Bench
Image submitted by:  musicman82 03-06-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index