Hogback Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Democrat 13 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,100'
NC Rank : 868
NC Prominence Rank : 1211
County Madison
Quad Barnardsville
Coords : 35.8672°N, 82.4983°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 2,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wooded Mountain
Proximate Parent Broomstraw Mountain
Isolation : 2.10 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index