Kitsuma Peak
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Youngs Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,195'
NC Rank : 822
NC Prominence Rank : 1053
County McDowell
Quad Black Mountain
Coords : 35.6202°N, 82.2605°W Notice

Rise : 335'
Saddle 2,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3660
Proximate Parent 3660
Isolation : 2.64 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index