Nancy Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lake Toxaway 12 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,254'
County Transylvania
Quad Eastatoe Gap
Coords : 35.0974°N, 82.8317°W Notice

Rise : 114'
Saddle 3,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burnt Mountain
Proximate Parent Burnt Mountain
Isolation : 0.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index