Bill Cole Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Halewood 1 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,284'
NC Rank : 792
NC Prominence Rank : 821
County Buncombe
Quad Mars Hill
Coords : 35.7549°N, 82.5163°W Notice

Rise : 384'
Saddle 2,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Frosty Knob
Proximate Parent Frosty Knob
Isolation : 2.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index