Whiteoak Mountain
 
NC, SC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lake Toxaway 11 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,297'
NC Rank : 789
NC Prominence Rank : 563
SC Rank : 6
SC Prominence Rank : 37
Counties Greenville & Transylvania
Quad Eastatoe Gap
Coords : 35.0683°N, 82.7550°W Notice

Rise : 477'
Saddle 2,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sassafras Mountain
Proximate Parent Sassafras Mountain
Isolation : 1.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index