Grapevine Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Halewood 19 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,300'
County Madison
Quad Sams Gap
Coords : 35.8782°N, 82.6102°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Frozen Knob
Proximate Parent Frozen Knob
Isolation : 1.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index