Brooks Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bluff Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,310'
County Wilkes
Quad Whitehead
Coords : 36.4129°N, 81.1745°W Notice

Rise : 210'
Saddle 3,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3820
Proximate Parent 3820
Isolation : 2.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index