Carson Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Democrat 21 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,380'
County Buncombe
Quad Barnardsville
Coords : 35.7610°N, 82.4469°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 3,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Haw Knob
Proximate Parent Haw Knob
Isolation : 1.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index