Pat Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sawmill Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,460'
County Macon
Quad Alarka
Coords : 35.3109°N, 83.3863°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 3,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shepherd Bald
Proximate Parent Shepherd Bald
Isolation : 1.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index