Joe Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Addie 7 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,478'
County Jackson
Quad Sylva North
Coords : 35.4118°N, 83.1318°W Notice

Rise : 218'
Saddle 3,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lyn Lowry, Mount
Proximate Parent Yellow Face
Isolation : 2.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index