Round Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cox Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,506'
NC Rank : 682
NC Prominence Rank : 1079
County Ashe
Quad Glendale Springs
Coords : 36.3728°N, 81.4206°W Notice

Rise : 326'
Saddle 3,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3540
Proximate Parent 3540
Isolation : 1.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index