Rocky Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Henderson Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,527'
NC Rank : 679
NC Prominence Rank : 1026
County Transylvania
Quad Lake Toxaway
Coords : 35.1430°N, 82.9116°W Notice

Rise : 347'
Saddle 3,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cold Mountain
Proximate Parent Puncheon Camp Mountain
Isolation : 2.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index