High Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : MS 636 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,528'
NC Rank : 677
NC Prominence Rank : 217
County Buncombe
Quad Enka
Coords : 35.5898°N, 82.6737°W Notice

Rise : 698'
Saddle 2,830'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hayes Top
Proximate Parent Hayes Top
Isolation : 1.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Top
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 12-11-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index