Bald Knob Ridge
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spruce Pine 8 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,660'
County Yancey
Quad Micaville
Coords : 35.9363°N, 82.2408°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 3,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pig Pen Bluff
Proximate Parent Locust Rough Mountain
Isolation : 1.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index