Black Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cullasaja 9 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,681'
NC Rank : 605
NC Prominence Rank : 415
County Macon
Quad Prentiss
Coords : 35.0922°N, 83.4471°W Notice

Rise : 541'
Saddle 3,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Yellow Bald
Proximate Parent Yellow Bald
Isolation : 3.57 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index