Pinnacle, The
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Proctor Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,700'
NC Rank : 586
NC Prominence Rank : 201
County Swain
Quad Tuskeegee
Coords : 35.4985°N, 83.7258°W Notice

Rise : 720'
Saddle 2,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blockhouse Mountain
Proximate Parent Blockhouse Mountain
Isolation : 3.65 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index