Copper Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Corumdum No 1 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,723'
NC Rank : 582
NC Prominence Rank : 1330
County Macon
Quad Wayah Bald
Coords : 35.2484°N, 83.5096°W Notice

Rise : 303'
Saddle 3,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Copper Ridge Bald
Proximate Parent Copper Ridge Bald
Isolation : 2.94 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index