Little Grandfather Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Radio Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,780'
NC Rank : 551
NC Prominence Rank : 388
Counties Alleghany & Wilkes
Quad Whitehead
Coords : 36.3765°N, 81.2259°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 3,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3820
Proximate Parent 3820
Isolation : 4.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Grandfather Mountain
Image submitted by:  carlam 11-02-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index