High Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Robbinsville 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,786'
NC Rank : 546
NC Prominence Rank : 135
County Graham
Quad Fontana Dam
Coords : 35.4206°N, 83.7756°W Notice

Rise : 846'
Saddle 2,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wauchecha Bald
Proximate Parent Wauchecha Bald
Isolation : 2.39 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index