Fern Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Suli Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,810'
NC Rank : 538
NC Prominence Rank : 1312
County Swain
Quad Silers Bald
Coords : 35.5279°N, 83.5477°W Notice

Rise : 310'
Saddle 3,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clingmans Dome
Proximate Parent Clingmans Dome
Isolation : 3.67 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index