Cedar Cliff Ridge
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bee Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,820'
County Yancey
Quad Micaville
Coords : 35.9442°N, 82.2305°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pig Pen Bluff
Proximate Parent Chestnut Mountain
Isolation : 1.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index