Razor Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Democrat 15 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,820'
NC Rank : S
County Buncombe
Quad Barnardsville
Coords : 35.8050°N, 82.4169°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 3,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ogle Ridge
Proximate Parent High Knob
Isolation : 3.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index