Peak, The
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spruce Pine 4 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,820'
NC Rank : 522
NC Prominence Rank : 83
County Mitchell
Quad Micaville
Coords : 35.9232°N, 82.1332°W Notice

Rise : 1,040'
Saddle 2,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Woodys Knob
Proximate Parent Crabtree Mountain
Isolation : 3.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index