Chestnut Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Britten Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,850'
County Buncombe
Quad Weaverville
Coords : 35.7215°N, 82.5064°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 3,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Knob
Proximate Parent North Knob
Isolation : 0.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index