Rich Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peters Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,857'
NC Rank : 517
NC Prominence Rank : 574
County Mitchell
Quad Huntdale
Coords : 36.0814°N, 82.3203°W Notice

Rise : 467'
Saddle 3,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Valhalla Dome
Proximate Parent Valhalla Dome
Isolation : 2.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index