Thunder Hill
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Raven Rock BGN Page
Elevation : 3,860'
County Watauga
Quad Boone
Coords : 36.1387°N, 81.6399°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 3,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bentley Knob
Proximate Parent 4060
Isolation : 2.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index