Flat Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : WD 58 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,931'
NC Rank : 487
NC Prominence Rank : 483
County Jackson
Quad Cashiers
Coords : 35.0362°N, 83.0485°W Notice

Rise : 511'
Saddle 3,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Terrapin Mountain
Proximate Parent Buck Knob
Isolation : 2.32 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index