Sugarloaf Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Clow Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,965'
NC Rank : 471
NC Prominence Rank : 16
Counties Henderson & Rutherford
Quad Bat Cave
Coords : 35.4065°N, 82.2687°W Notice

Rise : 1,745'
Saddle 2,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bearwallow Mountain
Proximate Parent Bearwallow Mountain
Isolation : 6.24 miles
Rutherford County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Mountain
RickBaugher
 05-29-2018
Sugarloaf Mountain
wayfarer
 02-11-2012
Sugarloaf Mountain
wayfarer
 10-23-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index