Pinnacle, The
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mud Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,780'
NC Rank : 549
NC Prominence Rank : 74
County Henderson
Quad Standingstone Mountain
Coords : 35.2296°N, 82.5395°W Notice

Rise : 1,080'
Saddle 2,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Mountain
Proximate Parent Rich Mountain
Isolation : 8.84 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index