High Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dillsboro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,009'
NC Rank : 449
NC Prominence Rank : 676
County Jackson
Quad Greens Creek
Coords : 35.3535°N, 83.2877°W Notice

Rise : 429'
Saddle 3,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cowee Bald
Proximate Parent Cowee Bald
Isolation : 3.26 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index