Pinnacle, The
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Biltmore 13 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,010'
NC Rank : 448
NC Prominence Rank : 814
County Buncombe
Quad Enka
Coords : 35.5792°N, 82.7429°W Notice

Rise : 390'
Saddle 3,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grassy Top
Proximate Parent Jones Mountain
Isolation : 1.72 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index