Laurel Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : JCP 1 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,014'
County Jackson
Quad Glenville
Coords : 35.1273°N, 83.1268°W Notice

Rise : 114'
Saddle 3,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shortoff Mountain
Proximate Parent Sheep Cliff
Isolation : 1.76 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index