4020
 
NC

Alternate Names : "Rocky Head"
Elevation : 4,020'
NC Rank : 445
NC Prominence Rank : 1136
Counties Buncombe & McDowell
Quad Montreat
Coords : 35.6570°N, 82.2860°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Graybeard Mountain
Proximate Parent Graybeard Mountain
Isolation : 1.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index