Needleton Benchmark
 
CO
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Webb Peak"
Elevation : 12,719'
County La Plata
Quad Mountain View Crest
Coords : 37.5969°N, 107.6881°W Notice

Rise : 259'
Saddle 12,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12740
Proximate Parent 12740
Isolation : 0.50 miles
Weminuche Wilderness
San Juan National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Needleton Benchmark
John Kirk
 07-16-2013
Needleton Benchmark
John Kirk
 07-27-2010
Needleton Benchmark
kirkmallory
 07-23-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index