Rattlesnake Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bushnell 13 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,052'
NC Rank : 438
NC Prominence Rank : 351
County Macon
Quad Hewitt
Coords : 35.2565°N, 83.6794°W Notice

Rise : 592'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent London Bald
Proximate Parent London Bald
Isolation : 2.12 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index