High Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hanging Dog Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,053'
NC Rank : 437
NC Prominence Rank : 360
County Cherokee
Quad Marble
Coords : 35.2026°N, 83.9724°W Notice

Rise : 578'
Saddle 3,475'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buzzard Roost
Proximate Parent Buzzard Roost
Isolation : 1.19 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index