Connelly Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bryson City 3 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,060'
NC Rank : 428
NC Prominence Rank : 326
County Swain
Quad Whittier
Coords : 35.3812°N, 83.3648°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pigpen Flats
Proximate Parent Pigpen Flats
Isolation : 1.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index