Doubletop Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shelton Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,060'
NC Rank : 427
NC Prominence Rank : 234
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.2762°N, 83.0846°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 3,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Benchmark
Proximate Parent Hornyhead Mountain
Isolation : 1.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index